Horsham

Wednesday, 31st Oct 2018


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EYE AM RAVEN Jeffrey Britton 23.775 2
2 1 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 23.97 5.1
3 4 4GOTTA WOBBLE UP Scott Blacksell 24.012 20.3
4 2 2THOMELI ROCKER Robert Taylor 24.097 4.5
5 8 8WOK DJAY David Graham 24.098 20.7
6 5 5RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 24.324 26.6
7 6 6BETS AND BEERS David Graham 24.437 8.9
8 7 7MIA SHAN David Graham 24.488 30.7
R - 9LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 23.511 4.5
2 3 3ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter 23.57 4.6
3 8 8DIGGER'S COVE Heather Baxter 23.697 2.9
4 5 5STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 23.774 4
5 7 7DYNA CHAREE Mark Delbridge 23.791 10.8
6 2 2CARLEY BOBBY David Graham 24.336 25.8
7 1 1UNSULLIED David Graham 24.433 41.9
S - 4MORDRED Peter Franklin 0
RACE 3
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 23.84 3.2
2 4 4DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 23.939 13
3 5 5WINLOCK SLIM Mark Delbridge 24.035 5.9
4 2 2ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.07 8.8
5 7 7BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 24.168 12.1
6 8 8KRAKEN JANE BABE William Hartigan 24.174 4.4
7 6 6THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.252 25.2
8 3 3ABBY BOOM Scott Manning 24.474 6.1
R - 9STEORRA Barry Fullerton 0
R - 10WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
RACE 4
CHS GROUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 23.483 2.2
2 6 6SEDAKA Angela Langton 23.84 6.9
3 4 4CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.862 6.2
4 1 1DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 23.908 15.7
5 3 3SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.163 14
6 5 5WHITE CYNDER Scott Manning 24.392 13.3
7 8 8CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 24.703 29.1
F 7 7HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith 5.8
R - 9STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 0
R - 10KRAKEN JANE BABE William Hartigan 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 27.383 3.8
2 6 6I'M TIPPING DON Kerry Prowse 27.46 2.8
3 8 8STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 27.69 25
4 2 2CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 27.751 5.2
5 4 4HOT FINISH Robin Moore 27.78 3.9
6 1 1CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 28.215 14.4
S - 3CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANADERO KING Garry George 23.194 4.6
2 5 5BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 23.41 3.3
3 1 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 23.429 2.4
4 6 6OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 23.48 19.6
5 3 3PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 23.54 16.1
6 8 9BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders 23.712 35.3
7 2 2SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 23.85 14.1
8 7 7KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 24.054 25.7
S - 8AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 0
R - 10JUST BANJI John Caulfield 0
RACE 7
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 23.407 6.6
2 7 7MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 23.461 7.1
3 8 8OAKVALE STRIKER Jeffrey Britton 23.568 2.6
4 3 3KRAKEN WITCH William Hartigan 23.78 18.8
5 5 5STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 23.861 5.8
6 4 4WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 23.921 9.6
7 1 1WHY NOT CORY Leigh Carter 23.993 10
8 6 6LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 24.037 14.1
RACE 8
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 27.261 1.9
2 1 1SAMSONITE David Geall 27.363 7.8
3 3 3OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 27.403 8.1
4 7 9FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 27.525 19.2
5 4 4FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 27.613 3.5
6 5 5ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 27.659 89.8
7 6 6SHARK TANK Garry George 27.797 56.8
8 2 2GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 27.897 21.2
S - 7RED HOT CHEVY Robin Moore 0
R - 10ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 9
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST BANJI John Caulfield 23.684 8.7
2 4 4OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton 23.711 7.1
3 6 6SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 23.786 1.7
4 2 2DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.824 6.3
5 5 5DUBAI PRINCE Shayne Fisher 23.928 28.3
6 3 3DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 24.079 56.6
7 7 7SHAKEY SHADOW Julie Ward 24.103 9.2
8 8 8RIPPIN' BARTEL David Graham 24.11 38.4
RACE 10
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 23.352 6.6
2 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.392 2.5
3 4 4QUICK FINANCE Shayne Fisher 23.438 5.5
4 8 8KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 23.489 3.7
5 7 7RORY KADE Shayne Fisher 23.599 21.4
6 1 1PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.672 7.6
RACE 11
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 23.527 1.8
2 7 7I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 23.57 7.4
3 4 4WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 23.6 5.7
4 1 1EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 23.624 7.5
5 2 2ONE MORE JESSE Brian Hodgson 23.659 7.6
6 3 3GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 23.791 38.7
7 5 5REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 24.48 44.8
S - 6BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders 0
RACE 12
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA GIANT Adam Richardson 23.409 1.3
2 3 3RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 23.689 17.2
3 5 5BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 23.71 14.2
4 6 6GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 23.883 9.1
5 8 8SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.889 17.8
6 7 7ZIPPING STAN David Torr 23.925 13.2
7 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.019 22
8 4 4DORSET DASHA David Graham 24.1 40.8
Click here for more detailed results