Horsham

Tuesday, 24th Jul 2018


RACE 1
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OAKVALE STRIKER Nathan Wilson 24.17 3.4
2 8 8AVATAR VIXEN Helen Hartigan 24.207 13.2
3 5 5BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 24.218 1.5
4 2 2ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter 24.228 34.3
5 6 6GALACTIC CAT Stephen Elsum 24.286 39.1
6 7 7DEACON DOWNS Shayne Fisher 24.332 49.2
7 4 4JACK GET BACK Jeffrey Britton 24.593 15.1
F 3 3MIDDLE CHIC William Robertson 71.3
R - 9WANJIRO Steven Van Oirschot 0
R - 10GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 0
RACE 2
CHS GROUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 27.698 3.4
2 4 4SHARK TANK Garry George 27.839 6.3
3 1 1PALISADES PARK Paul Abela 27.895 2.9
4 3 3MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 28.002 13.9
5 5 5GINGER ROAD Brian Weis 28.09 13.1
6 8 8VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 28.356 16.4
7 2 2SPARKLING JEWEL Clifford Smith 28.439 5.6
S - 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 0
S - 9BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 10NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 3
CRYMELON KENNELS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AXEL FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 27.856 1.5
2 3 3BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 27.935 30.7
3 2 2ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 28.281 5.8
4 8 8JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 28.433 12.9
5 6 6KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 28.552 7.3
6 5 5SPIRIT BAR Rodney Millington 28.567 12.9
7 4 4BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 28.726 53.7
8 7 7CINDY LA MOMENT Anthony Harding 28.906 72.7
S - 10NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
R - 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 4
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 27.336 1.7
2 3 3GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 27.54 13.1
3 1 1BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 27.848 21.6
4 4 4LOSE YOUR BLUES Nathan Wilson 27.935 7.2
5 6 6THEO'S THUNDER Brian Weis 28.03 7.8
6 2 2HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 28.05 7.2
7 7 7KRAKEN JANE BABE William Hartigan 28.168 53.5
8 5 5SODA GEOFF Raymond Matthews 28.364 15.8
S - 9BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 5
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 27.732 4.5
2 1 1ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 27.921 3.4
3 7 7BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 28.147 5.4
4 5 5HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 28.237 12.3
5 8 8SHAKEY SHADOW Shayne Fisher 28.34 8
6 4 4PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.439 26.5
7 2 2CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 28.475 5.1
8 6 6PARSNIP Carol Jackson 28.599 24.5
S - 9LEKTRA FLAME Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.411 3.7
2 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 23.582 5.3
3 3 3AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 23.684 1.9
4 7 7DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 23.858 26
5 6 6PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.954 17.8
6 4 4KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 23.97 17.9
7 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 24 21.1
S - 5MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCKROD Tess Galea 27.678 7.1
2 4 4MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 27.741 4.6
3 8 8CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 28.049 3.9
4 7 7GO BARNY GO Garry George 28.199 5.4
5 2 2REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 28.31 18.7
6 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 28.458 8.6
7 6 6BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 28.522 9.7
8 1 1GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 28.613 9.6
S - 9LEKTRA FLAME Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 8
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIG FIFTY FIVE William Hartigan 27.614 7.6
2 8 8DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 27.724 3.8
3 6 6MR. WORLDWIDE John Pizanis 27.853 11.3
4 5 5AMIGO ONE Kerry Prowse 27.93 3.4
5 7 7REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell 28.058 3.9
6 1 1DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 28.123 8.5
7 4 4SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 28.262 40.3
S - 2ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 0
S - 9LEKTRA FLAME Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 23.392 1.9
2 4 4TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 23.733 7.6
3 6 6ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 23.855 14.3
4 3 3LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 23.953 15.8
5 1 1TIGGERLONG RAY Paul Abela 23.967 7
6 8 8FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 24.05 28.5
7 7 7ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 24.057 9.8
8 2 2ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 24.609 9
R - 9HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 0
R - 10BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKALOT John Galea 23.5 7.6
2 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.749 7.3
3 2 2PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 23.884 12.8
4 7 7DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 24.203 10.8
5 4 4CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 24.293 6.5
6 3 3BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 24.591 2.7
7 5 5BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 24.959 11.3
8 1 1LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 25.327 7.6
S - 10TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9WITCH KILTY Charmaine Fisher 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COLLUDING Daryl Williams 23.634 3
2 1 1GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 23.688 3.2
3 4 4SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.716 4.3
4 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.763 22.9
5 5 5EL GRAND RICHO John Weir-smith 23.792 21.3
6 7 7BANK ROGUE Kevin Ashton 23.837 16.5
7 6 6OH SO ROWDY Garry George 24.194 8.8
8 3 3CRYMELON KIT Ian Bibby 24.292 24.9
S - 9LEKTRA FLAME Shayne Fisher 0
R - 10FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 12
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 23.467 2.9
2 3 3SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 23.843 3.1
3 5 5HILUX Michael Bowerman 23.85 8.9
4 7 7AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 23.892 31.7
5 4 4HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 23.907 9.6
6 8 8SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 24.015 25.4
7 1 1SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 24.466 5.5
T 6 6CEE SUNRISE Andrew Graham 20.4
R - 9SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 0
R - 10CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
Click here for more detailed results